SELECT A YEAR

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010
2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003

169th Masterclass for Directors, 16th - 18th December 2016, Chennai
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1. Mr. Balamurali Shankar Vice President Cognizant Technology Solutions Information Technology Software,
Insurance Domain
2. Mr. Balasundaram Venkatesan Sr. Director - Finance Frost & Sullivan Market Research
& Consulting
Finance &
Corporate Affairs
3. Mr. Ish Kumar General Manager United India Insurance Company Limited Insurance Marketing
4. Ms. Ivy Benjamin John Partner & Director Emergent Gateway
Pvt Consulting Ltd.
Information Technology Strategy, Setting up Global Engineering Centres
5. Mr. K. R. Padmakumar Managing Director Sphinax Info Systems Information Technology Info Systems
6. Capt. K.P. Rajagopal Sr. Vice President IL&FS Maritime Infrastructure
Company Ltd
Infrastructure
7. Mr. L. Alagu Murugappan Customs, Excise Consultant Vetri Impex Logistics Customs, Excise, Service Tax,
Allied Matters
8. Mr. M. S. Arulvel Director - Corporate Communication STC Admart Media & Advertising Branding
9. Mr. Rajamohan V. Bhavaraju General Manager United India Insurance Company Ltd Insurance (Non-Life) Information Technology
10. Mr. S. Prashanth Sr. Executive - Business Development Goodrich Gasket Pvt Limited Oil & Gas Industrial Gaskets
11. Mr. S. Francis Rajan Executive-Vice President Premier Airways Ltd Aviation - Airlines Low Cost Airlines (LCC)

168th Masterclass for Directors, 16th - 18th December 2016, Mumbai
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. Achal Khedekar Proprietor Ellinor Baking
Company
Food Chemical & Water
Waste Treatment
2 Mr. Ameya Gumaste Country Manager Turner & Townsend
Pvt Ltd
Consultancy Project & Cost
Management Services
3 Mr. B.L. Joshi Whole Time Director Acmechem Limited Chemical Rubber Chemical
4 Mr. James Lewis Director Sir Elly Kadoorie &
Sons Ltd
Asset Management Finance
5 Mr. Joy Shah Head - Technology
Functional Excellence,
Sr. Vice President (Technology)
Reliance Industries Ltd Petrochemical
Manufacturing
Risk Assessment,
Process Safety Mgmt,
Petrochemical
6 Capt. K. Devadas Director (Technical & Offshore Services)

The Shipping
Corporation of India Ltd.

Shipping Shipbuilding, Operation &
Maintenance of Ships,Transportation
7 Mr. Kaikhushru Taraporevala Director Tethys Ventures Consulting M&A, Corporate Finance
8 Mr. P. Palaniappan Business Head & Sr.Vice President Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. Manufacturing Business Head
9 Mr. Padmakar Sampat Badgujar Independent Consultant LIMRA & LOMA International Banking & Insurance Life Insurance
Domain Expert
10 Mr. Piyush Gupta Vice President - Construction Mahanagar Gas Ltd Energy Natural Gas Distribution
11 Mr. Pradeep Gupta Consultant Brand & Media Banking, Finance
& Advertising
Advertising,
Finance, Banking

167th Masterclass for Directors, 16th - 18th December 2016, Hyderabad
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr Alok Kumar Mehtha Executive Director NMDC Mining Mechanical
2 Ms Aruna Guruprasad Head HR Vertex Homes
Pvt Ltd
Construction Human Resource
3 Ms Chetana Jain Director Dhrumataru
Consultants
Service Industry Architects &
Structural Engineering
4 Mr Ejaru Sagar Corporate Manager Planning Pioneer Distilleries Limited Alcohol General Management
5 Ms Geeta Goti Executive Director Husys Consulting Ltd Service Industry Human Resource
6 Mr Krishna Mohanreddy Dereddee CEO Supernova info Technologies IT & Healthcare Services
7 Mr Mohammed Shams Qamar Executive Manager Chbib IT Services
Pvt. Ltd.
IT Business Transformation Services
8 Mr Mohammed Shams Umar Vice President Sales JP Morgan Banking Treasury Services
9 Mr Shabeer Ahamed General Manager Structural Solutions Pvt Ltd Sales Sales & Marketing
10 Mr Sharad Kumar Director Operations Costal Projects Ltd Infrastruturce Underground Structures
11 Mr Veda Vyas CEO Zest in Life HR Executive Coaching
& EQ Consulting

Training Workshop On Good Governance for MFIs & NBFCs on 13 - 14 December 2016, Gurgaon
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. Ashish Kumar Dash Director Anandita Micro
Credit Services
Society Microfinance
2 CA. Ashok Agarwal Independent Director GU Financial Services Pvt. Ltd. NBFC Microfinance
3 Mr. B S Gupta Management Head Anandita Micro Credit Services Society Microfinance
4 Mr. Chandan Bajaj Assistant GM SIDBI - Small Industries Development Bank of India MSME Microfinance
5 Mr. Chandan Thakur Management Head Sa-Dhan - The Association of Community Devt MFI Microfinance
6 Ms. Dalpreet Kaur Management Head

Disha India Micro
Credit, Section 8

MFI Microfinance
7 Mr. Harihara Mohapatra Director Sa-Dhan - The Association of Community Devt MFI Microfinance
8 Mr. Kailash Khandelwal Board Member Humana People to People, Section 8 MFI Microfinance
9 Ms. Mamta Kumari Sr. Management
Executive
Sa-Dhan - The Association of Community Devt MFI Microfinance
10 Mr. Manoj Kumar Singh Board Member Humana People to People, Section 8 MFI Microfinance
11 Mr. Mrinal Kanti Sarangi Director Anandita Micro Credit Services Society Microfinance
12 Mr. Niraj Kumar Independent Director Samprak Finserve MFI Microfinance
13 CS. Prabhas Parashar Company Secretary Network of Enterpreneurship & Economic Devt MFI & Society Microfinance
14 Mr. Pradeep Luthra Management Head Disha India Micro
Credit, Section 8
MFI Microfinance
15 Mr. Rahul Bisht Independent Director Prayas CBP, MFI & Trust Microfinance
16 Mr. Ram Lal Keshari Board Member North East Region Finservices Ltd. (NEREFS) MFI & NBFC Microfinance
17 CS. Sancheyta Narula Head of Department Secretarial S. V. Credit line
Pvt. Ltd.
MFI & NBFC Microfinance
18 Mr. Sandeep Rewari Manager Sa-Dhan - The Association of Community Devt MFI Microfinance
19 CS. Sonia Dua Company Secretary Midland Microfin Ltd MFI & NBFC Microfinance
20 CA. Urvashi Vanzara AVP Business Planning & Investment S.V. Credit line
Pvt. Ltd.
MFI & NBFC Microfinance

166th Masterclass for Directors, 11th - 13th November 2016, New Delhi
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr AVK Mohan Sr. Director - Group Human Capital Max India Health Care Human Resources
2 Mr B Ananda Reddy Director (Commercial) Green Gas Sa-Dhan - The Association of Community Devt Oil & Gas Engineering, Operations, Sales
& Commercials
3 Mr Devineni Sai Prasad Vice President SEW Infrastructure Ltd. Infrastructure Construction
4 Ms Janaki Narayanan Consultant Consultancy Consultancy Finance & Risk Management
5 Mr Mukesh Rathore Executive Director - Quality Assurance RITES Ltd. Engineering, Consultancy Transportation Infrastructure
6 Mr Munish Sabharwal Vice President Times Group Media Banking
7 Dr Poonam Prakash Professor School of Planning & Architecture Education Town Planning
8 Mr Prabhat Gupta Ex COO, Head AVO Consultants Consultancy Supply Chain,
Services
9 Mr Rama Krishna Vemuri Asst. Vice President Tata Projects Limited Infrastructure Project Mgmt
10 IG S. K. Goyal Deputy Dir.Genral (Material & Maintenance) Indian Coast Guard Defence Ship Production
& Maintenance
11 Mr Vikram Anand Chairman & MD Anand Power Pvt. Ltd,
Anand Control Systems
Manufacturing Electrical

165th Masterclass for Directors, 21st - 23rd October 2016, Bengaluru
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr Anantha Padmanabha D S Director Hibu India Private Limited IT Finance & Accounts
2 Mr Anup Vaidya General Manager Solidus Hi Tech
Products Pvt. Ltd
Manufacturing Manufacturer of Sheet Metal Components
3 Mr B R Nagaraj Manager - Finance SPSS South Asia IT Finance, Accounts, Direct & Indirect
taxes & Funding
4 Mr D Sothi Selvam Director
(Manufacturing Businesses)
Balmer Lawrie &
Co. Ltd
Petroleum, Industrial
Packaging Chemicals
Marketing, Supply Chain Manament & Manufacturing, Down Stream Oil & Gas, Industrial Packaging & Chemicals
5 Mr Gyaneshwaran Vice President - Service Delivery Qwikcilver Solutions Private Limited IT / Retail Information Technology and Retail
6 Mrs Hemadri Bai Company Secretary BMM Ispat Ltd Steel & Iron / ISP Corporate Governance, Compliance & Legal
7 Mr Jeelan Basha Advocate JB Law Associates Corporate Lawyer / Advocate Corporate Laws, Corporate Litigation
& Advisory
8 Mr Jolly Jose Vice President - Sales Dependo Logistic Solutions (A division of Quess Corp Ltd) Logistics General Mgmt Marketing & Sales/Operations
9 Mr K Swaminathan Director (Service Businesses) Balmer Lawrie & Co. Ltd Logistics Travels
10 Mrs Lakshmi Nibhanpudi Senior Delivery Manager Tata Elxsi Ltd Embedded Design Solutions Programme Management Account & Delivery Management
11 Ms. Manjusha Bhatnagar Director (HR & CA) Balmer Lawrie &
Co. Ltd

Oil & Gas, Manufacturing
& Services

HR & Corporate Affairs
12 Mrs. Rajalakshmi K P Project Manager O&G Major Oil & Gas, Chemicals, IT Project Management, Oil & Gas, Chemical Engineering
13 Mr Shrihari Pai Raikar Director (Operations) Goa Shipyard Ltd Ship Building Defence Shipbuilding
14 Ms Suchita Jain HR Head ADD Technologies
India Ltd
Service HR, Quality Administration Activities
15 Mr Vimal R Lodaya Module Lead Earns & Young Services, IT MNC
Devt
Software Wed Development Cyber Security, Process Regiment
164th Masterclass for Directors, 21st - 23rd October 2016, Mumbai
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. A R Shankar Head Internal Audit Tata Capital Financial Services Limited NBFC Audit / Controllership / Taxation / Governance
2 Mr. Arvind Kumar Ramprawesh Shukla Senior General Manager Reliance Jio Telecom Project Construction & Manufacturing Process
3 Cmde. Bharat Bhushan Nagpal - NM, IN (Retd.) Director
(PLG Projects & BD)
Goa Shipyard Limited Shipbuilding Ship Design
4 Dr. Deb Prasanna Choudhury Vice President / Director Abu Dhabi National Oil Company Group Oil & Gas Contracts & Risk
5 Mr. Gopal Krishna Sr. Manager- Key Accounts & Sales Effectiveness RMC Readymix
(India), Div of Prism Cement Ltd
Building Materials / Cement
/ Construction
Civil Engg/ Sales & Marketing
6 Ms. Hemalatha Rajan (Retd) General Manager Union Bank of India Banking Credit/HR/Personal Banking & Operations
7 Mr. Kailash Maisekar Director Medline, India Engineering/ Medical Instrumentation IT & BPO
8 Mr. Mangesh Deshpande Principal Partner Strategic Edge
Advisors LLP
IT Finance
9 Mr. Nitin B. Dakre Director Rheno Ecosystem Pvt Limited Ecofriendly Products Engineering/ Manufacturing
10 Prof. Prajakta Mandar Joshi Founder Opex Training & Consultancy Finance Consulting/ Advisory
11 Mr. Prashant Mirani Director & Chief Operating Officer Willis Processing
Services (India) Pvt. Ltd
I.T.E.S Secretarial, Legal, Finance & Tax
12 Ms. Rachana Peringatt Manager - MIS & Process Planning Neptune Group Real Estate General Mgmt
13 Mr. Sachin R. Shirgaokar Managing Director S. B. Reshellers Pvt. Ltd. Engineering Founders &
Medium Heavy Engineering Works
14 Ms. Seema Bhaskar General Manager Ops. Mahindra Logisitics Ltd. Supply Chain, Logistics Operations
15 Mr. Sohan S. Shirgaokar Jt. Managing Director S. B. Reshellers Pvt. Ltd. Engineering Founders & Medium Heavy Engineering Works
16 Ms. Vanaja Rao Kuppili PMO- Head Medline, India Engineering/ Medical Instrumentation Project Mgmt
Training Workshop on Good Governance for MFIs on 5th - 6th October, Bhubaneshwar
S.No Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. Abhishek Agarwal CFO Vedika Credit Capital Ltd. NBFC-MFI Microfinance
2 Mr. Ajay Rana Company Secretary Adhikar Microfinance CBP-MFI Microfinance
3 Mr. Ashok Kumar Samal Nominee Director SIDBI Nominee Director NBFC-MFI Microfinance
4 Ms. B. Vijaya Project Manager Jagruthii Macts Ltd. MFI Microfinance
5 Mr. B. B. Das Independent Director Swayamshree Micro Credit Services (SMCS) MFI Microfinance
6 Mr. Birendra Kumar Mahunta Independent Director Swayamshree Micro Credit Services (SMCS) MFI Microfinance
7 Mr. Biswa Bandhu Mohanty Independent Director Sarala Development & Microfinance Pvt. Ltd. NBFC-MFI Microfinance
8 Mr. Ganesh Modak Independent Director Sarala Development & Microfinance Pvt. Ltd. NBFC-MFI Microfinance
9 Mr. Gaurav Kumar Vohra Company Secretary Vedika Credit Capital Ltd. NBFC-MFI Microfinance
10 Mr. Gobinda Chandra Dalabehera Executive Director Adhikar Microfinance CBP-MFI Microfinance
11 Mr. J. R. Mohapatra Board Member Sampark Fin Services Pvt. Ltd. NBFC - MFI Microfinance
12 Ms. K. Sujatha Board Director Jagruthii Macts Ltd. MFI Microfinance
13 Mr. Maruti F. B. Director Navchetana MF
Pvt.Ltd.
MFI Microfinance
14 Mr. Mohan Kumar Baliyarsingh Board Member Sampark Fin Services Pvt. Ltd. NBFC - MFI Microfinance
15 Mr. Nilachal Pradhan Managing Director GU Financial Services Pvt. Ltd. NBFC Microfinance
16 Mr. P. Nayak Whole Time Director Swayamshree Micro Credit Services (SMCS) MFI Microfinance
17 Mr. P. K. Swain Program Manager SWATI, Kandhamal MFI Microfinance
18 Mr. Prafulla Kumar Sahoo Chairman Centre for Youth & Social Development (CYSD) CBP Microfinance
19 Mr. Rakesh K. P. Company Secretary Navchetana MF Pvt. Ltd. MFI Microfinance
20 Mr. Subhankar Mondal Committee Member Dhosa Chandaneswar Bratyajana Samity (DCBS) MFI Microfinance
21 Mr. Subrata Ghosh Secretary Seba Rahara MFI Microfinance
22 Ms. Sukriti Mukherjee Treasurer Society for model Gram Bikash Kendra MFI Microfinance
23 Mr. Sunil Chakraborty Board Member Seba Rahara MFI Microfinance
24 Mr. Tennyson Kazingme Chairman Volunteers for Village Development (VVD) MFI Microfinance
163rd Masterclass for Directors, 23rd - 25th September 2016, Hyderabad
S.No Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. Abhijit Das Vice President (IT) DBS Bank Banking Information Technology
2 Ms. Karunasree Samudrala Partner & CA Komandoor & Co CA CA
3 Ms. Meera Haridas Head Marketing Manappuram Finance Ltd. Finance Marketing
4 Mr. S. Vishnu Vardhan Reddy Vice President Netvision Resources Inc. Software - IT Information Technology
5 Mr. M. S. Harsha Vardhan Partner Sai Surface Coating Technologies Manfacturing Surface Coating Technology
6 Mr. M R Rao Executive / Business Coach ireFrame Business Coach Business Coach
7 Mr. Shams Jawaid Director Datanerv Software Solutions Software Consultant
8 Mr. Naman Agarwal Director SVG Granites Pvt Ltd Granites Import & Export
9 Mr. Raja Narsaiah Banda Director - Projects Cognizant Technology Solutions India Pvt. Ltd Software - IT IT Projects
10 Mr. Krushna Prasad Mahapatra HR- Head Tata Consultancy Services Software - IT HR
11 Ms. KV Deepti Sri Sr. Project Manager Wipro Ltd Software - IT Information Technology
162nd Masterclass for Directors, 19th - 21th August 2016, Bengaluru
S.No Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mrs Revathy Venkatratnam Assistant Account Manager Total Tractebel Emirates Operations & Maitenance Co. Power Sector Finance Professional, Quality Assesor Toastmaster
2 Mr Hemant Tathod Head - Product Management People Works (A division of Crossdomain Solutions Pvt Ltd) IT Product Start-up Sales & Biz Development Product Evangelist
3 Mr Rajkumar Gell Director Cisco Systems (India) Pvt. Ltd Network Equipments Information Security, Software Quality Assurance, IT Management
4 Mr Rajesh Thantry Director Lincoln Helios India Ltd Automated
Lubrication Systems
Engineering, Manufacturing, Sales
5 Mr Ramanujam Mysore Narasimhan General Manager -HR Biocon Limited HR PhD, Strategic HR, Program Management
6 Mrs Roopasree Ranganna AVP - Delivery Synfinity Management Consultants Pvt. Ltd Insurance Information Technology
7 Mr Praneeth Chandra Kumar Vunyala Director PlayerX Mobile Entertainment India Pvt. Ltd Mobile Entertainment Content Operations, Mobile Solutions, PM
8 Mr Ramachandra S Upadhya Chief Manager Syndicate Bank Banking Corporate Credit, IS Audit
9 Mr Kanekal Chandrasekhar General Manager Union Bank of India Banking Credit, Forex, Treasury
10 Mr Venkateswara Gowtama Mannava Executive Director Bharat Electronics Ltd Defence PSU Electronics Engineer
11 Mr Niranjana Mahabalappa Sr. Director Mercator IT Service & Product General Management, Operations, IT Services
12 Mr Sameer Saheed Chief Operations Officer International Modern Hospital Healthcare, Hospital Hospital Operations, Quality Admin, BPR
13 Mrs Pratima Prabhu Manager - Nursing & Education International Modern Hospital Healthcare, Hospital Healthcate, Patient Safety, Quality, Nursing
14 Mr I V Sarma Independent Director Electronics Manufacturing, R&D (Electronics)
15 Mr Shashi Maudgal Former President & CEO Aditya Birla Group Aluminium Paints, Garments, Agricultural Chemicals Strategy, Marketing, South-East Asia
16 Mr Vinod Kumar T Sales & Industry Learning IBM India Pvt. Ltd IT & ITES Sales & HR Learning
17 Mr Ajay Antony Vice President T.I.M.E Pvt.Ltd Education & Training Gen.Management
18 Mr Mahesh Murthy Director DNV-GL Business Assurance Logistics Risk Management
19 Mr D.R Subramanyam Managing Director SLN Technologies Pvt. Ltd Electronic Systems Design, Manufacturing Aerospace, Defence, Nuclear Electronic Product Development Gen Management
20 Capt Tapas Majumdar, (Retd) Head CRM, Projects, Process & People Office Future Supply Chain Solutions Ltd Supply Chain, Retail, Hospitality, Education, Travel, E-commerce, Start Ups Strategy and Strategy Implementation, Human Resources, Productivity
21 Mr B S Mishra Chief Vigilance Officer Eastern Coalfields Ltd Mining, Goal Sector Forest Managemet, Mining Vigilance
161st Masterclass for Directors, 19th - 21th August 2016, New Delhi
S.No Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. Ravi Kant Verma Director Welspun Energy Chhatisgarh Private Limited Solar Solar Sector
2 Mr. Gaurav Chauhan Managing Director Radio Design India Private Ltd Telecom Business Management
3 Lt.Gen. Sunil Kumar Gadeock, AVSM Commandant, DSSC,Wellington Indian Army MOD HR, Strategic Planning & Management
4 Dr. Rajendra Singh Associate Director DRDO Chemistry
5 Mr. Harbans Lal Tayal Associate Director DRDO Defence R & D Defence Technology
6 Mr. R M Chhabra Head- Railways Essel Infraprojects Ltd Railway,Operation,
Commercial, Infra
Railways
7 Mr. Uma Shankar Sr. VP Adani Enterprises Ltd Mining
8 Mr. R Adityan CFO & CS Regent Lighting Asia Private Limited Manufacturig Finance HR Company Secretarial
9 Dr. Preeti Singh Prof. Jagannath International Management School Education Finance
10 Mr. Neeraj Kumar Singal Director & CEO SEMCO Group Railway, Defence, Automotive, E Commerce Strategy, Negotiation, Business Devt
11 Ms. Latika Tandon Director & CEO Kairos Management Consulting Management Consulting Financial Services
12 Ms. Rupali Sharma Former Director & Group Business Head, South Asia Company American Express Retail Financial Services/
Fintech/ B2B
Strategy, Market Development, Brand, CSR
13 Mr. Ramesh Sherpa Chairman Himriver Power
Pvt Ltd, Kathmandu
Power Environmental Projects
14 Mr. Saral Sahayatri Poudel Director Himriver Power
Pvt Ltd, Kathmandu
Power Environmental Projects
15 Mr. Bidhyabaridhi Sigdel Investment Director Dolma Advisors Pvt Ltd Private Equity Accounts
16 Mr. Raja Venkata Jupuudi Managing Director IT&BPO, Infrastructure, Real Estate & Land Aggregation Tourism & Hospitality, Entertainment & Theme Parks
160th Masterclass for Directors, 12th - 14th August 2016, Mumbai
S.No Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. Manu Raj Partner Bottomline Matter Manufacturing & Distribution Turn Around
Specialist
2 Mr. Mayur Parekh V P Business Strategy & Finance Krian Media Ltd Media & Entertainment Accounts & Finance
3 Mr. Harish Chandra Joshi Advisor Rail Vikas Nigam Ltd
4 Ms. Sandhydeep Puri Assitant Vice-President Aditya Birla Group Retail HR
5 Mr. Avtar Krishan Saksena General Manager Sterling and Wilson Pvt Ltd Contracting MEP Services
6 Mr. Sanjeev Dhar Managing Director Mettler-Toledo India
Pvt Ltd.
Hi-Techlology, Sales Service, Marketing General Managment
7 Mr. Talat Shekasan Manager- Sales DMG Events India Exhibitions Sales
8 Mr. Paolo Marri General Manager & Director Rilievi India Pvt Ltd Textile / Apparel General Mgmt / Manufacturing
9 Mr. Milind Jawade Director K & J Projects Pvt. Ltd. Infrastructure Highway Engineering
10 Mr. S S Prasad President TRANSALYTIX IT Analytics
11 Mr. Kedar Marathe General Manager - Sales Mahindra Two Wheelers Consumer Goods Sales/Marketing/BD
12 Ms. Kalpana Sharma Director Kalsha Consultancy
Pvt Ltd
Travel/Hospitality Travel/Hospitality
13 Mr. Ravi Jain Sr. Vice President
Finance
Q X Corporate
Advisors Pvt. Ltd
Accounting Audit
14 Mr. Suresh Nayak Director PricewaterhouseCoopers Pvt Ltd Consulting Forensic
15 Mr Anand Gopal Iyer Rear Admiral Indian Navy Defence Geo Strategy &
Global Security
16 Mr. Arjun Suryanarayan Amanchi CEO & Founder AAA Business
Consulting Pvt.Ltd
Business Consulting Management Consulting
IOD - SIDBI Training Workshop for Officers Nominated as Director on the Board of MFIs on 29 - 30 July, 2016 | SIDBI Tower, Lucknow
S.No Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. Allada Sreenivas General Manager SIDBI Coimbatore RO Small Industries
Development Bank
Finance & Development
2 Mr. Anadi Charan Sahu General Manager SIDBI Bangalore RO Small Industries
Development Bank
Finance & Development
3 Mr. Anil Sharad Kulkarni General Manager SIDBI Indore RO Small Industries
Development Bank
Finance & Development
4 Mr. Anjani Kumar Srivastava Deputy General Manager SIDBI Lucknow BO Small Industries
Development Bank
Finance & Development
5 Mr. Arata Kumar Sahoo Deputy General Manager SIDBI Kolkata BO Small Industries
Development Bank
Finance & Development
6 Mr. Arup Kumar General Manager SIDBI Lucknow RO Small Industries
Development Bank
Finance & Development
7 Mr. Bhanu Prakash Verma Deputy General Manager SIDBI Lucknow HO Small Industries
Development Bank
Finance & Development
8 Mr. Chilla Venkat Deputy General Manager SIDBI Jaipur BO Small Industries
Development Bank
Finance & Development
9 Mr. G Sampath Kumar General Manager SIDBI Hyderabad RO Small Industries
Development Bank
Finance & Development
10 Mr. Javed Ahmad Siddiqui Deputy General Manager SIDBI New Delhi BO Small Industries
Development Bank
Finance & Development
11 Mr. Ladu Kishore Mahapatra Deputy General Manager SIDBI Jaipur RO Small Industries
Development Bank
Finance & Development
12 Mr. Prakash Kumar General Manager SIDBI Lucknow HO Small Industries
Development Bank
Finance & Development
13 Mr. Pushkar Mishra Deputy General Manager SIDBI Pune BO Small Industries
Development Bank
Finance & Development
14 Mr. Sanjeev Gupta Deputy General Manager SIDBI Guwahati RO Small Industries
Development Bank
Finance & Development
15 Mr. Santanu Sarma Barua Deputy General Manager SIDBI SITI Bhubaneswar Small Industries
Development Bank
Finance & Development
16 Mr. Satya Prakash Singh General Manager SIDBI New Delhi RO Small Industries
Development Bank
Finance & Development
17 Mr. Timir Haran Rashmi Samad Deputy General Manager SIDBI Bhubaneshwar BO Small Industries
Development Bank
Finance & Development
18 Mr. V Sridhar General Manager SIDBI Chennai RO Small Industries
Development Bank
Finance & Development
19 Mr. Y Venugopal Rao Deputy General Manager SIDBI Lucknow HO Small Industries
Development Bank
Finance & Development
IOD - S-dhan Training Workshop on Good Governance for MFIs on 26 - 27 July 2016 | SIDBI Tower, Lucknow
S.No Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. A Gopal Regional Manager S-Dhan SRO Microfinance
2 Mr. Anil Laxmanrao Jadhav Managing Director Hindustan Microfinance Pvt Ltd NBFC-MFI Microfinance
3 Ms. Arti Kushwah Chief Executive Priyasakhi Mahila Sangh MFI & Women Empowerment Microfinance
4 Ms. Bharti Kushwah Board member Priyasakhi Mahila Sangh MFI & Women Empowerment Microfinance
5 Mr. Bijon Kanti Chaoudhury Director Uttrayan Financial Services Pvt Ltd NBFC-MFI Microfinance
6 Mr. Bikendrajit Akoijam Managing Director YVU Financial Services Pvt Ltd NBFC-MFI Microfinance
7 Mr. Gopal Prasad Treasure Yuva Chetna Kendra MFI Microfinance
8 Mr. K N Tiwari Managing Director Disha India Micro Credit MFI Microfinance
9 Mr. Kartick Biswas Managing Director Uttrayan Financial Services Pvt Ltd NBFC-MFI Microfinance
10 Mr. Kuntal Banerjee Board Member Sarala Development Women Welfare Society Microfinance
11 Ms. Maya Pandey Deputy Managing Director Bharitya Micro Credit MFI Microfinance
12 Mr. Mayank Kumar Gupta General Manager Finance Bharitya Micro Credit MFI Microfinance
13 Mr. Ningombam Irabanta Singh Managing Director UNACCO Financial Services Pvt Ltd NBFC Microfinance
14 Mr. P Satish Executive Director S-Dhan SRO Microfinance
15 Mr. Paras Nath Singh Secretary Yuva Chetna Kendra MFI Microfinance
16 Mr. Pebam Rakesh Singh Deputy General Manager UNACCO Financial Services Pvt. Ltd NBFC Microfinance
17 Ms. Ragini Chaudhary Private Sector Development Advisor DFID - Ukaid Ministerial Department International Development
18 Mr. Rohit Kumar Singh Company Secretary Sarala Development Women Welfare Society Microfinance
19 Dr. Saibal Paul Sr. Manager S-Dhan SRO Microfinance
20 Mr. Santosh Kulshehtra Board Member Margdarshak Financial Services NBFC-MFI Microfinance
21 Mr. Satish Kumar Rao Executive Director Hindustan Microfinance Pvt Ltd NBFC-MFI Microfinance
22 Mr. Venkatasubramanian R Secretary SMILE Microfinance Limited NBFC Microfinance
159th Masterclass for Directors, 24th - 26th June 2016, New Delhi
S.No Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. Ankesh Jain Director-Sales & Marketing Panacea Biotec Limited Biotechnology Sales, Marketing, Business Devision
2 Mr. Animesh Kumar Head of Projects Nokia Solutions & Networks India Pvt. Ltd. Telecom Project Mgmt
3 Mr. Praveen Mathur Director Centre for Devt of Telematics Telecommunications Research & Development
4 Mr. Ramendra Nath Sinha President-Sales & Marketing Green Valliey Industries Limited Cement Marketing
5 Mr. Rajeev Madaan CFO Rajeev Madan & Co CA Finance
6 Mr. Manohar Kumar Director - Engineering National Projects Construction
Corporation Ltd.
Construction
7 Ms. Shweta Bharti Senior Partner - Corporate & Commercial Laws Hammurabi & Solomon Legal Corporate and Commercial
Laws
8 Mr. Girish Malik Director Sales & Service Weiss Technik India Pvt. Ltd. Trading Refrigeration Test Systems
9 Mr. B Sakthi Deputy Director - Manufacturing Allison Transmission
India Pvt. Ltd.
Automobile Operation Management
10 Mr. S Sathyanathan Head India Quality Allison Transmission
India Pvt. Ltd.
Automobile Quality
11 Ms. Sandra Andrews Head- Human Resource Allison Transmission
India Pvt. Ltd.
Automobile Human Resource
12 Mr. J Meganathan Head - Purchase & Supplier Quality Allison Transmission
India Pvt. Ltd.
Automobile Purchasing & Supply
Quality
13 Cdr Bharatkumar Unercat Director- Business Development and Project Portfolio Management, PMP; PMI-RMP,PMI-ACP Global Schools Foundation, Singapore Education & Projects Infrastructure
14 Mr. Shekhar Dutt,IAS Former Governer Indian state of Chhattisgarh Solar Energy Defence Security
15 Ms. Mridul Sharma Partner Quadlegal Legal Corporate Law
16 VADM P Murugesan Vice Admiral (Retd) Indian Navy Manufacturing &
Ship Building
Operations & Finance
17 Mr. S Ramaswamy Former EVP- Group General Counsel Escorts Limited Business Consultant

Corpprate Governance/
DueDiligence/Legal

158th Masterclass for Directors, 17th - 19th June 2016, Hyderabad
S.No Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. Frederic Barbier CEO Cogent Glass Ltd. Pharmaceutical Glass
2 Mr. Robin Jefferson Tennison Managing Director SIS Software (India)
Pvt. Ltd.
Hospitals & Healthcare Software
3 Mr. E. Dwarakanath Director -Operations Structural Solutions Private Limited Instrumentation Engeeniring
4 Mr. R K Gopal Nanduri President IVRCL Infra Limited Constructions Infrastructure
5 Ms. D Chandrima Director -Operations Dhanush Infotech Ltd IT and ITES Software
6 Mr. Raamachander Maddela Founder & CEO Mingo Food India Pvt Ltd E-Commerce Food
7 Dr. Sridhar Vangipuram AVP - Corporate Legal Advisory GE SBI Consulting Legal
8 Mr. Suresh Prasad Singh CEO B4B IT Solutions
Pvt Ltd
Systems Engineering
& Integration
Hardware/Software
9 Mr. Prassad Rao Dy. Director - Investment Analysis IRDA Insurance Insurance
10 Mr. Ravi Kanth Reddy Founder & CEO P-Quest Human Resources Pvt Ltd Human Resources Human Resource
157th Masterclass for Directors, 17th - 19th June 2016, Mumbai
S.No Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. Nagaraj Garla MD & CEO IDBI Capital Market Services Ltd Finance Investment Banking,
Equities, Retail Trading
2 Ms. Divya Sameer Momaya Practicing Company Secretary S.V.V.S. & Associates, Company Secretaries LLp Corporate Law CS
3 Mr. Swastik Sirsikar Managing Director Swank Engineers Pvt. Ltd. Service Document Storage
4 Mr. Prashun K. Dutta Ex-CIO Tata Powers Co. Ltd Utility Sector Information Technology
5 Ms. Harsh Pillai Director Terragni Consulting Pvt. Ltd. Consulting Management Consulting
6 Ms. Dipti Sapatnekar Director Terragni Consulting Pvt. Ltd. Consulting Management Consulting
7 Mr. Amitabha Sinha Managing Partner Amitabha Sinha & Associates Professional Services & Consulting Strategy, Organisation Development, IT
8 Ms. Sharada Sunder Executive Vice President Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd Media Media, Finance , General Mgmt
9 Mr. Mohan Pailoor GM (MS) KRIBHCO
10 Mr. Arvind Prabhu Director RaceNext Information Solutions Pvt Ltd Technology, IT, Manufacturing IT Systems, 3D Printing,
Internet
11 Ms. Shubhangi Naik Head- Legal & Compliance Eisai Pharmaceuticals India Private Limited Pharmaceutical Pharmaceutical
12 Mr. Vinayak Raut Group CIO Cox & Kings Limited IT IT across Industries
13 Ms. Janet Menezes Head of Equity Operations (VP) Deutsche Bank Banking Global Banking &
Markets Ops
14 Mr. Mihir Bhavsar Vice President – Head Information Technology IndoStar Capital
Finance Ltd
Finance NBFC
15 Mr. Arvind Bodhankar Global Head- Health,Safety,Environment and Chief Sustainability Officer Tata Motors Automobile Environmental Engineering
156th Masterclass for Directors, 10th - 12th June 2016, Bengaluru
S.No Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr Rajesh Puneyani Director Oracle India Pvt. Ltd Operations & Technology IT
2 Mrs Anupama Venugopal Senior Partner Dr. Kainth &
Associates LLP
Corporate Laws (Company Law, Contract IFR, Real Estate) Legal
3 Mr Mahesh Revanna Partner VRC Legal Corporate Laws,
Real Estate, Contract
Legal
4 Mr V Jayachandran Chief Operating Officer - Sheeting Business HIL Ltd PRL Responsibility,
Run Businesses
Consumer Products
Building Materials
5 Mr Ramesh Babu Sampath Manager - IM Client Services Neovia Logistics India Pvt. Ltd Supply Chain Mgmt
& Logistics
3PL
6 Mr Umesh Chandra Director Triumph Global Pte Ltd Financial Services and Investment Management in Power / Renewables / Client Tech Power & Energy
7 Mr M Venkatesh Executive Director Diabu Diamond Tools India Pvt. Ltd Manufacturing, Sales & Marketing Engineering
8 Mrs Manorama Kulkarni Global Director Finance Xerox India Ltd Finance Legal
9 Mr Anand Karnam Vice President - Operations Technology Goldman Sachs Services Pvt. Ltd Operations &
Technology
Finance
10 Mr M Soundarakumar Director Center for Development of Telematics R&D Telecommunication Product Development Transfer of Technology Telecom,
Technology
11 Mr Rakesh Kanthraj Director Greenbrook Technologies Training & Technolohy IT
155th Masterclass for Directors, 22nd- 24th April, 2016, New Delhi
S.No Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. Anil Kumar Singh Additional General Manager (MS) KRIBHCO Manufacturing (Fertilizer) Information Technology
2 Mr. Bidyut Prakash Ray CEO Consulting & Banking Advisory Consulting Finance, HR & Banking Compliance
3 Ms. Monisha Charles Trustee St Paul's school Consulting Finance, Corporate
Governance, Risk, CSR
4 Ms. Geetanjali Pandit Director Firstedge Marketing
Pvt. Ltd.
Human Resources Human Resources Business Strategy
5 Mr. Gurgeet Arneja President F.M. Hammerle
Textiles Ltd.
Textiles Marketing, Efficiency, Management Growth,
Turn around
6 Ms. Juhi Rajput MD CNFC Media Media Power Sector & Energy Sustainability
7 Ms. Rita Kumar Chief Scientist CSIR-Institute of Genomoics & Integrative Biology Council of Scientific &
Industrial Research
Waste Water Management
8 Mr. Sameer Surendra Soman Managing Director ThoughtWorks Information Technology Software Devt
9 Mr. Gaurav Chaturvedi Executive Director - Human Resource Hindustan Coca Cola Baverages Pvt. Ltd. FMCG HR, General Management
10 Mr. Sanjay Sharma Executive Director - Supply Chain Hindustan Coca Cola Baverages Pvt. Ltd. FMCG Supply Chain,
General Mgmt
11 CA. Vikas Mandelia Executive Director Rendezvous Of Knowledge Private Limited Finance Management Consulting,
Virtual CFO
12 Mr. Vishnu Bihari Sharma Sr. Vice President & WTD DS Agritech Products Pvt. Ltd. Food & Agriculture Profit centre Management
13 Mr. Raju S Narayanan Partner Raju S Narayanan & Associates Finance CA
154th Masterclass for Directors, 15th - 17th April 2016, Mumbai
S.No Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Ms. Aparna Sharma Independent Director T.S Alloys Limited Manfacturing Human Resources
2 Mr. M.K. Srinivasan CEO MKS Business Consulting Packaging Finance
3 Ms. Priyanka Naik Senior Manager Bank of Maharashtra Banking Risk Management
4 Mr. Omprakash Gupta Managing Director GRT Ship Mgmt
Pvt. Ltd.
Shipping & logistics Consolidation
5 Mr. Rajesh Vartak Executive Director and Chief Technology Officer(CTO) SEED Infotech Ltd Professional Training IT
6 Mr. Ravinder M Senior Insurance Professional, Executive Coach, Trainer Insurance, Executive Coaching, Training & Development Non-Life Insurance,
Health Insurance,
Executive Coahcing, CSR
7 Mr. Prakash Shanware CEO People First Service Human Resources
8 Mr. S. Sathyanarayanan Director Global Value IT Advisory Services Pvt. Ltd Service Information Technology
9 Ms. Reena Bibals G.M- GCPL R&D Godrej Consumer Products Ltd FMCG Innovation, Research & Development
10 Mr. Arun Bhagwanrao Balwatkar Ex-Chief General Manager-Inspection Department Reserve Bank of India Banking Regulation Inspection/Audit/
Compliance
/Risk Mgmt
13 Mr. Naishadh P. Desai Proprietor ND Consultancy Consulting CS & Legal
14 Ms. Swapna Amin Director - Permanent Business Adecco India Engineering Human Resource
15 Mr. Madhusudan Narayan Joshi Associate Vice President Business Development (International & Government) Janak Healthcare
Pvt Ltd
Healthcare Sales & Marketing
153rd Masterclass for Directors, 15th - 17th April 2016, Bangalore
S.No Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mrs. Saagarika Ghoshal Director - HR Metro Cash and Carry Retail HR - Admin,
Corp Diversity Affairs
2 Mrs. Mrs. Asha Sivashankar Consultant IT, Healthcare, Higher Education, Staffing & Recrutiment HR, L&D, Ethics & Governance
3 Mrs. Sarika Naik Director Marketing Dell International
Services Ltd
IT Services Process Excellence, Marketing, Diversity Cutomer Advocacy
4 Mr. Naval Gupta VP Goldman Sachs Services Pvt. Ltd Banking & Technology PMP, CSM, Certified, Cyber Lawyer,
Certified Lief Coach Technology & DWM Operations
5 Mrs. Rashi Gupta AVP JP Morgan Banking & Technology PMP, CSM, Sigma,
Cobits, Risk Technology
, IT
6 Mr A Arumugam Director Eaton Power Quality Pvt. Ltd Electrical Finance & Accounts
7 Mr Arihant Serohi Partner MSS Innovative Welding Solutions LLP Manufacturing, Financial
Services Operations
Strategic Planning, Operations Management
8 Mrs. Bhawna Rajesh Senior Manager Fidelity Investments IT IT Delivery Management
in ecommerce &
Financial Services
9 Mr. Keshavamurthy Rajgopal AVP Jadoli Systems IT IT, Knowledge
Management
10 Mr. N Ilamaran Network Head Erricsson India Ltd Telecom Telecom, AMP from
IIMB, Trainer
11 Adv. Medha V. Pawar Independent Director VRL Logistics Advocate
(Civil Cases)
IOD - UPMA Training Workshop for Independent Directors of MFI Organizations on 11 April, 2016 | Hotel Ashok, New Delhi
S.No Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. Ajay Tankha Director Disha India Micro Credit MFI Microfinance
2 Mr. Anil Vidyarthi Independent Director Shikhar Microfinance NBFC-MFI Microfinance
3 Dr. Anita Roy Independent Director SV Credit Line Pvt. Ltd. NBFC-MFI Microfinance
4 Mr. Brij Mohan Chairman Ananya Finance NBFC-MFI Microfinance
5 Ms. Chandani Ohri Independent Director Sonata Finance Pvt. Ltd. NBFC-MFI Microfinance
6 Mr. Gyan Prakash CEO UPMA MFI Association Microfinance
7 Mr. K Prasad Independent Director Margdarshak Financial Services NBFC-MFI Microfinance
8 CA K K Tiwary Director Annapurna Microfinance Pvt. Ltd. NBFC-MFI Microfinance
9 Mr. Manas Bid Deputy General Manager Dia Vikas Capital Pvt. Ltd. MFI Microfinance
10 Dr. Neeta Mishra Independent Director Bhartiya Micro Credit MFI Microfinance
11 Mr. Pradip Kumar Saha Independent Director Fusion Microfinance NBFC-MFI Microfinance
12 CA Rakesh Arora Independent Director SV Creditline Pvt. Ltd. NBFC-MFI Microfinance
13 Mr. Rakesh Dubey CEO SV Credit Line Pvt. Ltd. NBFC-MFI Microfinance
14 Mr. Saurabh Baroi Deputy General Manager Dia Vikas Capital Pvt. Ltd. MFI Microfinance
15 Mr. Sethraman Ganesh Independent Director Sonata Finance Pvt. Ltd. NBFC-MFI Microfinance
16 Mr. Sudhir Sinha Project Co-ordinator UPMA MFI Association Microfinance
17 Mr. Tamal Bandopadhyay President The Mint Media Media
18 Mr. Utpal Chakraborty State Director PSIG SIDBI Small Industries
Development Bank
Finance & Development
19 Mr. V P Singh Director Saija Finance Pvt. Ltd. NBFC-MFI Microfinance
In-house programme for IndianOil Nominee Directors at Indian Oil Institute of Petroleum Management
on 11 March, 2016 Gurgaon
S.No Title Fname Lname Designation Department Company
1 Mr T.S. Khwaja Executive Director Aviation IndianOil (Mauritius) Limited, Mauritius
IndianOil Skytanking Private Limited
Delhi Aviation Fuel Facility Private Limited
Mumbai Aviation Fuel Facility Private Limited
2 Mr D.K. Garg Executive Director CF IOT Infrastructure & Energy Services Limited
3 Mr R.K. Mittal Executive Director E&P, BD Suntera Nigeria 205 Limited, Nigeria
4 Mr N.V.N. Ramsai Executive Director Finance, MktHQ Delhi Aviation Fuel Facility Private Limited
IndianOil (Mauritius) Limited, Mauritius
5 Dr Rajiv Khanna Executive Director Finance, R&D IndoCat Private Limited
6 Dr G.K. Satish Executive Director BD (Gas) Green Gas Limited
GSPL India Transco Limited
GSPL India Gasnet Limited
IndianOil Adani Gas Private Limited
IndianOil LNG Private Limited
7 Mr R. Suresh Executive Director Lubes Tech, R&D Avi-Oil India Private Limited
IndoCat Private Limited
8 Mr K L Murthy Executive Director Lubes, MktHQ IOC Middle East FZE. UAE
9 Ms. Amita Singh Executive Director Pricing, CO IndianOil Petronas Private Limited
10 Mr P.M. Mohan Executive Director Pricing, MktHQ Lanka IOC Plc, Srilanka
Delhi Aviation Fuel Facility Private Limited
Mumbai Aviation Fuel Facility Private Limited
11 Mr DK Sharma Executive Director Retails sales, MktHQ Lanka IOC Plc, Srilanka
12 Mr Avinash Verma Executive Director UPSO I, Mktg Indian Synthetic Rubber Private Limited
13 Mr Y. K. Gupta Executive Director LPG, MktHQ IndianOil Petronas Private Limited
14 Mr RK Tiku Executive Director ED (Gas Infra) IOCL
15 Mr Surendra Khinvasra Executive Director BD (F) IOCL (USA) Inc.
IndOil Global BV, Netherlands
IOC Sweden A.B.
IndianOil Ruchi Biofuels LLP
IndianOil CREDA BioFuels Limited
16 Mr Ravi Kant Sethi Executive Director CF, CO IndianOil Adani Gas Private Limited
17 Mr RD. Kherdekar General Manager Cons Sales, MktHQ IndianOil (Mauritius) Limited, Mauritius
18 Mr Debashish Roy Executive Director Finance, RHQ Indian Synthetic Rubber Private Limited
IndianOil Panipat Power Consortium Limited
IndianOil LNG Private Limited
19 Mr P.K. Mandal General Manager HSE, Gujarat Ref Vadodara Enviro Channel Limited
20 Mr S. S. Lamba General Manager LPG Ops, MktHQ Kochi Salem Pipelines Pvt. Ltd.
21 Mr D.S. Nanaware General Manager PJ-Gas, PLHO GSPL India Transco Limited; GSPL India Gasnet Limited
22 Mr Subodh Kumar General Manager I/c AE&SD NPCIL- IndianOil Nuclear Power Corporation Limited
IndianOil Panipat Power Consortium Limited
IndianOil Ruchi Biofuels LLP
IndianOil CREDA BioFuels Limited
23 Mr S.M. Vaidya General Manager I/c Mathura Ref Indian Synthetic Rubber Private Limited
24 Mr OP Jain General Manager Finance, NRO IOCL
25 Mr Sandeep Gupta General Manager Finance, RHQ IOCL
26 Mr Mukesh Jain Executive Director Finance, PLHO IOCL
27 Mr KK Jain General Manager PC, Projects, CO IOCL
28 Mr D Roy General Manager E&P, BD IOCL
29 Mr AK Srivastava General Manager E&P, BD IOCL
30 Mr Rakesh Jain General Manager BD, CO IOCL
31 Mr Subrata Barma General Manager BD (Gas) IOCL
32 Mr Hridesh Baindail General Manager E&P, BD IOCL (USA) Inc.
33 Mr Jagdish Gupta DGM Finance, MktHQ IndianOil Skytanking Private Limited
34 Mr V.K. Jain DGM Finance Gujarat Ref Vadodara Enviro Channel Limited
35 Mr K. Santhanam General Manager (Technical), PLHO Kochi Salem Pipelines Pvt. Ltd.
36 Ms. Rachel Mathew General Manager Pricing, MktHQ Petronet India Limited
37 Mr Vineet Sridhar DGM Pricing, MktHQ Kochi Salem Pipelines Pvt. Ltd.
38 Mr Rajiv Mohan DGM BD (F) -
39 Mr Kamal Gwalani Joint CS CS, MktHQ IOC Middle East FZE. UAE
Petronet India Limited
40 Mr Sunil Gupta Executive Director (Gas Sourcing), BD IOCL
41 Mr US Sahay General Manager E&P, BD IOCL
152nd Masterclass for Directors, 03-05 March 2016, Hyderabad
S.No Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. Abdul Wajeed Mohammad Director B&K Exim Automobile FMCG Home
Appliances
2 Mr. Ramanujam Krishnamurthy Advocate Law Law
3 Mr. B. Lakshmi Narasimhan Managing Director Linco Automobiles SA Business Performance
Consulting
Project and Strategic Management
4 Mr. C.V. Sreedhar Delivery Management Polaris Consulting Services Ltd. IT Delivery Mgmt
5 Mr. Dipesh K. Dipu Partner Jenissi Management Consultants Mining Finance
6 Mr. Krishna Reddy B V Managing Director Pioneer Distilleries Ltd. Manufacturing Engineering
7 Mr. Chodabattula Pandu Ranga Rao Executive Director Dhhanush Infra
Projects Pvt. Ltd.
Construction Roads & Buildings-Construction
8 Mr. Vijay Thurimella Sr. Manager Support Napier Healthcare IT Technical Support
9 Mr. Visweswara Rao Vemula AVP - IT & Delivery Management Polaris Consulting Services Ltd. IT Account & Delivery Management
151st Masterclass for Directors, 26-28 February, 2016, Mumbai
S.No Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Ms. Sunita Harisankar OPS-Director Kusters Engineering
India Pvt. Ltd
Banking Automation
Services
General Mgmt
2 Mr. Vijay Yadav Commercial Head
Transocean (Singapore) Pte. Ltd. Shipping Chartering
3 Ms. Archana Relli In House Manager Advertising & PR Public Relations
4 Mr. Manish Mishra Sr. General Manager- Informational Business ERBA Mannheim IVD/Diagnostics Sales & Marketing
5 Dr. Namita Gopal CSR Head L&T Power Power CSR
6 Mr. C.V. Prasad Rao President (Proj.) Abhitech Energycon Ltd. Energy Project Mgmt
7 Ms. Meher Yazdi Batliwala Associate Director The Bank of Nova
Scotia
Banking Banking
8 Mr. Sadagopan.N. Viravalli Managing Director ACCENTURE Consulting Application Services
9 Mr. Satish Kamat President Sri City Infrastructure Management
10 Ms. Swati Kamat Sr. VP AIRTEL Telecom Management
11 Dr. Gopal Dhawan CMD MECL PSU-Mineral General Mgmt
12 Shri M.G Gupta Director Finance MMTC PSU Finance
13 Shri B. G. Raj Director (Finance), MIDHANI Metallurgy Special Metals
14 Mr. Manish Gupta Director & GM Britvic India Manufacturing Pvt Ltd Consumer Goods FMCG
15 Shri R.K. Arora General Manager (IBO. Subs, JVs & OL) Bank of Baroda Banking Finance
16 Shri Mukesh Sharma Chairman & CEO The Nainital Bank Ltd. Banking Finance
17 Shri Anil Raj Chowfin Managing Director BOBCARDS Ltd. Credit Card Finance
18 Smt. Purnima Satish Rao Deputy GM
(Credit Monitoring)
Bank of Baroda Banking Finance
19 Mr. Umang Shah Managing Director Marg Techno Projects Ltd NBFC Micro-Finance
20 Mr. Ragland Thomas G Head – Human Resources Shell Business Operations MNC-Oil HR
21 Dr. V.S. Hegde CMD Antrix Corporation Limited Space Related Space Products &
Services Marketing
22 Ms. Urmila Shah COO & CFO Simec Indus Resources Pvt Ltd Industrial Products Finance
23 Dr. Prem Jagyasi MD & CEO Dr Prem & Associates Medical Business Strategy, CSR & Sustainability
150th Masterclass for Directors, 12-14 February, 2016, Bangalore
S.No Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. Krishnanand Jha Solution Architect HCL Technologies IT - BFSF & Manufacturing IT
2 Mrs. Aparna Goenka Trustee Advaith Foundation Education IT, HR, CSR Education, NGO
Start-up
3 Lt. Col L Shri Harsha Project & Contract Management Jacobs CES (I)
Pvt Ltd
Project Management
Techno Legal Service
Construction, ITES
4 Mr. Vinay Tamboli Area Vice President Slingkast Inc Strategy / Start-up, Business Pocess, Business Devlopment ITES Start-up
5 Mr. K M Ranjith Partner Kalyanasundaram & Associates Consulting, Audit & Taxation Consulting
6 Mr. Sivarama Krishna Prakash Senior Corporate Counsel Cisco Systems India
Pvt Ltd
Legal IT
7 Mr. Sudhanshu Singh Director Dell International
Services India Pvt. Ltd
Business Mgmt IT
8 Mr. J Parthasarathy Strategic Management Advisor Advisory on Govt. Roles With start-up IT / ITES
9 Mrs. Sujatha Jayaraj GM Finance Chennai Metro Rail ltd Finance Metro Rail System
10 Mr. Ashok Vasudevan Managing Director Festo India Pvt Ltd Manufacturing & Design Manufacturing
11 Ms. Supriya Rangasamy Senior Vice President Swiss Re Shared Services, Bangalore, India ITES Financial Operations
12 Mr. Vivek Gangishetty Director Strategic Accounts RezNext Global
Solutions Pvt. Ltd
Sales, Revenue Mgmt
& Strategy
Hospitality & IT
13 Mr. Prabhakaran P M Advocate/Joint Partner Lakshmikumaran & Sridharan Indirect Tax & Compliance Tax Law Firm
14 Dr. Azra Begum Principal IIS, Bangalore Education Curriculum and Administration Education
15 Mr. Srinivas Vittal Cluster Manager Tata Capital Forex Limited Foreign Exchange Tata Capital
16 Mr. Devadas T P Consulting Director Indus Technologies Manufacturing Operations
IND. Projects Business Devt
Manufacturing
149th Masterclass for Directors, 12-14 February, 2016, New Delhi
S.No Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. Bobby John Managing Director Aequitas Consulting Pvt. Ltd. Consulting Health Policy
2 CA. H.K. Bali Executive Director (Finance & Accounts) RITES Ltd. Engineering & Consultancy Finance & Accounts
3 Mr. Jasmeet Singh CEO BlueLotus Strategy Consulting Pvt. Ltd. Management Consulting Compliance Management and Business Consulting
4 Mr. K.P. Singh Former Commissioner Customs Central Excise and Service Tax Legal & Regulatory
Compliance
Indirect Tax Laws
5 Mr. N.A. Biswas Director Hindustan Petroleum Corporation ltd. Oil Quality Assurance
6 Mr. Nirmal Rana Sr. General Manager Fena Pvt. Limited FMCG Human Resources, Law, CSR
7 Mr. Pushpinder Gupta Vice President American Tower Corporation IT, Telecom IT & Finance
8 Ms. Rita Singh Director(Marketing) Ignite Media and Entertainment Ltd. Media Marketing & PR
9 Mr. Sunil Bakshi Sr. Vice President IMRB International Consumer goods, Retail,
Telecom
Marketing, Research & Analytics
10 Ms. Swati Tiwari Managing Director Arcturus Business Solutions LLP Power Business Strategy, Procurement & Contract Mgmt
11 Ms. Vitika Banerjee Consultant Fourth Dimesion Experience Consumer Goods,
Telecom & Retail Consulting
Marketing and
brand strategy, Communication
12 Dr. Mani Singh Mamik Ex-Dean School of Management AIT, Gurgaon Consulting- Transportation
IT, Education
Strategy- CG,
CSR & Innovation
13 Mr. A K Tiwari General Manager (F&A) GAIL (India) Ltd Oil & Gas Finance
In-house programme for Independent Directors of Srei Infrastructure Finance Ltd. on 11 February, 2016, Kolkata
S.No Title Fname Lname Designation
1 Mr Salil K. Gupta Chief Mentor, Independent Director
2 Mr T.C.A Ranganathan Independent Director
3 Mr S. Rajagopal Independent Director
4 Mr S Chatterjee Independent Director
5 Dr Tamali Sengupta Independent Director
6 Dr Punita Kumar Sinha Independent Director
148th Masterclass for Directors, 08 - 10 January 2016, Chennai
S.No Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. Arun Rathod JMD Goodrich Gasket Pvt Ltd Manufacturing Industrial Gaskets
2 Mr. V D Umashanker Director Libralato Ltd Manufacturing Engineering
3 Mr. Sadakkaulla Jainallaudeen Regional Director Reserve bank of India
-
-
4 Mr. Mathansingh Balasingh Managing Director Syncordis Software Services I Pvt. Ltd. Software Development IT
5 Mr. Vijayarangan Lakshmipathi Managing Director Apparent Infotech
Pvt Ltd
-
-
6 Mr. Prabhakar Seetharaman Director Valve Technologies
Pvt Ltd
Manufacturing Operations
7 Mr. Saravanan Ulaganathan Technical Director Madras Fertilizer Ltd Manufacturing Technical
8 Mr. N. Sivaraman Self Employed Sivamax Solutions Automotive &
Engineering
Marketing &
Quality Systems
9 Mr. V. Easwara Kaiml General Manager United India Insurance
-
Financial Advisor
10 Ms. K. Malathy Advisor Chartered Finance
-
-
11 Mr. N.Girija Shankar Sr.Consultant Global Risk Consultant Risk Management Engineering
12 Mr. M.P. Saravanan Sr.Divisional Manager The Oriental Insurance Co Ltd Insurance Service Marketing
13 Mr. Baskar K Rajah Director Innervision Inc Education Technology
14 Mr. A. Balasubramanian Lawyer Legal Affairs Legal Services Infrastructure Projects
Finance and Public
Private Partnership Law
15 Mr. R. Prabakar Joint. MD Aspick Engg P Ltd Engineering Precision
Fabrication
16 Mr. R. Srinivasan Management Advisor Independent Automobile
17 Dr. P. Indra Associate Professor Bannari Amman Institute Education Finance
18 Mr. Mohan Murali Vaideesaran Director Pramura Software
Pvt Ltd
Engineering
Design Services
PCB Design

147th Masterclass for Directors, 11 - 13 December 2015, Bengaluru
S.No Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr Kamesh Sundaram Director of QA -
Strategic Projects
OpenText
Corporation
Masters in Electrical Eng
& Software Quality
B2B EDI
2 Mr Sriraman N C Director Metamorphic
Networks (P) LTD
Internet of Things Cloud Computing Social Connectivity Product Management IT, Emdedded, Product
3 Dr Shrilakshmi Desiraju Director - Business Development Triphase
Pharmaceuticals Pvt.ltd.
Technology Commercilisation Pharmaceutical &
Neutracenicals Product Devt
Pharmaceutical Industry
4 Mr Aditya Desiraju Chairman & MD Triphase
Pharmaceuticals
Pvt.ltd.
Engineering,Project Mgmt, IP, Regulatory, Legal and HR / Operations Engineering &
Pharmaceutical Industry
5 Mr Ramgopal Subramani VP - Engineering Perfios Software Solutions Pvt. Ltd. Engineering, Business Development, Product Mkt Information Technology
6 Mrs Surekha Rao Corporate Legal & Transactional Counsel Self Employed Corporate Legal Services IT, Private Equity,
Real Estate
7 Mr Sanjeev Kumar Srinivasan Corporate Research ABB Global
Services Ltd
Software Product Mgmt
Project Management
IT, Automation &
Power
8 Mr Vijay Bhaskar Reddy I COO & Principal Consultant Spectramind Solutions BPM / Change Mgmt /
Business Analysis / ITSM
IT, KITES, Banking, Healthcare & Insurance
9 Mr Sathish Aradhya IT Service Management Consultant Syntel IT Business Transformation Strategy, Consulting IT Consulting & IT Service Margent
10 Mr Muraleedharan Manningal VP & Global Head SunTec Business Solutions Pvt Ltd Strategy, Governance IT BSFI, IT
11 Mrs Gowri S Ramani Director GRT Consulting LLP Strategy, Governance,
Risk, Compliance, Quality
IT Consulting
12 Dr Raghu Nambiar Director Stradus India
Services Pvt. Ltd.
IT Consulting, Healthcare
IT & Consulting
13 Mr Pavithran Rajan Director Third Entity Security Solutions Cyber Security ICT
14 Mr Venkatesh B S Rao Director Silicon City
Educational Academy
Marketing Mgmt Consultant
146th Masterclass for Directors, 11 - 13 December 2015, New Delhi
S.No Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Ms. Seema Luthra Director Qube Trade & Services Pvt. Ltd. Travel Travel-Audit
2 Mr. Prakash Radheshyam Mishra MD Vatram Worldwide Pvt. Ltd. Service SCM
3 Air Marshal Nirdosh Vatsyayan Tyagi Air Marshal(retd) Ex IAF Aerospace and Defence New Projects & Manufacturing
4 Ms. Rachna Bakhru Lawyer/Partner RNA,IP Attorneys Legal/Pharmaceuticals/Electronics/
IT/FMCG/Health/Life Sciences
Civil Law & Intellectual Property Law
5 Mr. Kali Prasad Misra Porprietor Shreeya Consultancy Chemical HR
6 Mr. Harishchandra Prasad Singh Independent Director Jain Irrigation Systems Limited, Jalgaon Horticulture and Agriculture
7 Dr. Priyaranjan Thakur Assistant Vice President Yashoda Super Speciality Hospitals Healthcare Administration/
Operations
8 Dr. Shirshendu Mukherjee Senior Strategic Advisor Wellcome Trust Global Charitable Funding innovations
9 Mr. Suresh Thawani Chief Coach & Mentor Full Circle Steel,Chemical,Refrectory Sponge Iron Executive Coach
10 Mrs. Sunita Thawani Founder CEO Full Circle Itelectual Commercial matters,Legal,Litigation Law
11 Mr. B N Sarkar Scientist-F, Department of Scientific and Industrial Research and Director Central Electronics Limited Manufacturing of Solar Photvoltaics,Defence Supplication & Railway Signaling Products Technology Management Innovation
12 Ms. Madhavi Vipradas Senior Manager(CR) IFFCO Manufacturing-Fertilisers Legal Compliance
13 Ms. Surekha Poddar Managing Director Millward Brown Mumbai Marketing Consumer Insight/Executive Coach
14 Mr. Baljit Singh Assistant Director (Legal) National Pharmaceutical Pricing Authority Pharmaceutical Finance
15 Mr. Yuvraj Chopra Vice President Watson Pharma Pvt. Ltd., a company of Allergan plc. Pharma Regulatory Affairs & Business Integrations
16 Ms. Rita Singh Independent Consultant - - -
145th Masterclass for Directors, 04 - 06 December 2015, Mumbai
S.No Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. Prem Kamath Consultant Prem Kamath CXO Coach & Consultant Executive Coaching & Management Consultancy HR Development
2 Mr. Mohit Shukla Head of India Leagal Barclays Bank PLC Banking & Financial Service Banking & Financial Service
3 Mr. Dilip Deshpande Director NABARD Finance/Agriculture/Rural Dev Capacity Building,
Project Approach, livehood Generation
4 Dr. Kishore S. Sankhe Vice President- Materials/SCM Dainik Bhaskar Group Media/Realty Material/ SCM
5 Mr. Deepak Malkani Managing Director Accenture Management Consulting Natural Resources
6 Mr. Jacob George Executive Director Jamesh Mackintosh & Company Pvt. Ltd. Shipping & Transport Service + Logistics
7 Mr. Aravinda Satavalli Director SAK Electrical Venture Pvt Ltd Power Sector Petroleum, Fertilizers & Steel
8 Mr. Dilip Kumar Singh Chief Freight Transportation Manager Central Railway Indian Railway Mining, Marketing Management
144th Masterclass for Directors, 27 - 29 November 2015, Bangalore
(In association with Meteonic Innovation Pvt. Ltd.)
S.No Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mrs Bhanu Ramgopal VP – Engineering & Analytics Myntra Developing Products, Data Management Information Technology
2 Mrs Madhubala Rajgopal VP – Delivery & Delivery Trigent Software INC Delivery & Operations Information Technology
3 Mrs Mehnaaz Nadiadwala Proprietor AIM INC Real Estate & Jewellery and Gems International Business Management
4 Mrs Nama Kasyap Boury Legal Consultant Freelance Lawyer Legal Lawyer
5 Mrs Prerna Gupta Partner Rajesh K Gupta & Associates Chartered Accountant Audit
6 Mrs Rachna Rego Director Right Horizons Financial Services Finance, Quality / Process Financial Sevices & IT
7 Mrs Ratnasri Karra Founder Her-Mony & Co Financial Planning & Advisory Services Financial Sevices
8 Mrs Riju Dixit Consultant - Operations, Quality & Performance Management ITES, Educational & Entertainment
9 Mrs Roopa Biradar Entrepreneur - Tourism Hotels
10 Mrs Shilpa Sonal Founder Director Sanshil Foundation CSR IT, Garment and Education
11 Mrs Susan Verita D’Silva Head HR & Recruitment Trigent Software Services Pvt. Ltd HR and CSR Information Technology
143rd Masterclass for Directors, 16 - 18 October 2015, Bangalore
S.No Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. Ashok Kumar Prabhakar Partner KPMG Management Consulting IT Advisory
2 Dr. Susan Hilton MD Rising Star Outreach of India NGO Medicine
3 Mr. Lakkoju Venkata Veera Bhadracharyulu IT Manager Societe Generale GSC Pvt Ltd Banking Software
4 Mr. Dinakar Murthy Krishna Managing Founding Partner Samuthána Consultancoaching LLP Project Management Consulting
5 Mrs. Sita Prakash Director & VP - Engineering Axiom Healthcare Pvt Ltd Project Managemennt Electronics & Semiconductors
6 Ms. Meena Raghunathan Director - Community Services GMR Varalashmi Foundation CSR Community Organisation
7 Ms Vidhya Vinay MD Streamingo Solutions Pvt Ltd. Software Product Development
8 Mr. S Raghunathan President & ED Meritor HVS (India) Ltd Automobile Operations Management & BD
9 Mr. S Bhattacharjee GM - Joint Ventures HPCL General Management Oil & Gas
10 Mr. Vivek Bharara Ch. Manager - Capability Building HPCL Building Oil & Gas
11 Ms Sejal Sheth CEO Green Evangelist Consulting Sustainability
12 Mrs. Uma Subramaniam Venkatram CEO HR Redux HR IT/Manufacturing/
Finance
13 Mr. Blaise Lawrence Costabir MD GMI Zarhak Moulders Pvt Ltd Manufacturing Finance
142nd Masterclass for Directors, 16 - 18 October 2015, New Delhi
S.No Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. Arindam Das Assoc Prof ASCI Management Education & Research Strategic Management
2 Mr. Atul Kumar Rastogi Executive Director TCIL Telecom & IT Telecom Project Management
3 Mr. Yogesh Kumar Balaine Senior Manager - Sales Idea Cellular Ltd Telecom Sales & Marketing
4 Mr. Devinder Mehan Agri Consultant Agriculture Agriculture & Food Processing
5 Mr. Raja Natesan Consultant Travel Marketing, Sales, Training, HR
6 Air Marshal Rakesh Kumar Jolly Air Marshal (Retd) IAF Aviation & Defence Aviation, Aerospace,
Defence & Training
7 Mr. Jayendra Nath Lal Senior ED (Retd) Indian Railways Project Execution & Management
8 Mr. Harish Gandhi Group HR Director Interglobe Enterprises Ltd Travel Aviation & Travel
Related Services
9 Mr. Prasun Chowdhury Director Avenir Management Services Pvt Ltd Management Consulting Business Performance Enhancement
10 Ms. Poornima Savargaonkar ID HCL Comnet Ltd IT Telecom Engineer
11 Ms. Preeti Chauhan Founder & Head Aware Citizen Foundation Consulting Prevention of Sexual
Harassment Consulting
12 Mr. R Ramachandran Director IFFCO Kisan Sewa Trust CSR Finance
13 Mr. Arun Kumar Goyle Director (Technical) ORC Fishing & Mastermarine Services Tropica General Investments Marine Engineering, Power Plants, Utilities Engineering Services.
14 Lt. Vineet Kumar President Cyber Peace Foundation Civil Society Cyber Security &
Internet Governance
15 Mr. Ashok Kumar Goyal ED - Projects IRCON International Construction Project Management
16 Mr. Sanjeev Bharadwaj CFO Orient Refractories Ltd Manufacturing Accounts
17 Mr. Arvind Kumar Arora Director General - Personnel Military Engineer Services, Ministry of Defence Defence, Infrastructure, Construction Civil Engg & HRM
141th Masterclass for Directors, 11 - 13 September 2015, Mumbai
S.No Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. Nayankumar Bipinchandra Bhatt AVP Roquette Ridhi Sidhi Pvt Ltd Manufacturing Chemicals, Oil and
Gas & Fertilisers
2 Mr. V Shanker Founder Capri3 Consultants Consulting, Training & Development, CSR Finance & Accounts
& Soft Skills Training
3 Mr. Jayanta Mukherjee MD Fischer FZE Construction Marketing
4 Ms. Sushma Bhayani Executive - Business Development IBM India Pvt Ltd
5 Ms. Smruti Suresh Shelke Director Euroasia Institute for Advance Languages and Careers Pvt Ltd Education Accounts, Business Communication, Soft skills & Corporate Training
6 Ms. Rina Kamath Independent Director IL & FS Infrastructure Develpoment CSR & Legal
7 Ms. Jyoti Palekar MD STEP Private Ltd Consultancy Sustainability & Environment Management
8 Mr. Nayan Rawal Advocate Nayan Rawal & Associates
9 Mr. S Ravichandran VP - Commercial Tecnimont ICB Pvt Ltd EPC Engineering & Construction
10 Mr. V.K. Kalra Member - Power Bhakra Beas Management Board Power Power Management
11 Mr. S.K. Sharma Member - Irrigation Bhakra Beas Management Board Power Irrigation & Water Resources
12 Mr. Kapil Bahl Director Bibby Ship Management Pvt Ltd Shipping Marine Surveys, Design
13 Mr. Ramesh Chandra Nautiyal Director - Personnel Garden Reach Shipbuilders & Engineers Ltd
14 Mr. Haresh Shivdasani Founder Echess Consulting Business Consulting Strategy, Planning, Financing Solutions
15 Ms. Jasmin Ajmera Director Ajmera Pharmasure Pvt ltd Pharmaceuticals
16 Ms. Harsha Mukherjee CEO International Institute of CSR Education & Consulting Marketing & CSR
17 Dr. Preeti Rawat Professor - OB & HR K.J. Somaiya Institute of Management Studies and Research
140th Masterclass for Directors, 21 - 23 August 2015, Bangalore
S.No Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Ms. Arundhati Gore Director ZED Technologies IT Mobile Applications
2 Mr. Pankaj Sharma Director Happyminds IT Services and solutions Inc Consulting IT
3 Mr. Raghunandana K S MD - Services CISCO Systems India Pvt Ltd IT Business Management
4 Ms. Meera Shashidhara Controller mChek India Payment Systems Pvt Ltd Mobile Payments Finance
5 Mr. Soundar Raj C Country Controller NXP Semiconductors India Pvt Ltd IT Semi Conductors
6 Mr. Srinath K.C Group Manager Aditya Birla Textiles & Apparel Business Excellence
7 Mr. G Prithvi Director Add Technologies India Ltd
8 Mr. Naresh Kumar Director N.M.A & Co. CA Company Law, Direct
& Indirect Taxes
9 Mr. Ankur Mehrotra MD Meteonic Innovation Pvt Ltd Consultancy Software
10 Mr. Raj Mohan S Director Alignbiz Technologies Pvt Ltd
11 Mr. D K Aravind Senior Manager-projects Tecnotree Convergence Ltd
12 Ms. Bina C Balakrishnan Consultant Infrastructure Transportation Engineering & Planning
13 Mr. Murali Sathyanarayana Global Alliance Director Atos India Pvt Ltd IT Sales & Marketing
14 Ms. Manvel Alur Founder & CEO Environmental Synergies in Development (EnSYDE) Consultancy Corporate Sustainability, Environment Mgmt & Climate Change Mitigation
15 Mr. Abraj T Vettuparampil MD MASA GmbH Infrastructure Building Materials
16 Ms. Anu Bansal Montessori Teacher Consultant Teaching, Export
17 Maj Gen Jaideep Mittra Executive Director NewBridge Business Centre
18 Mr. Malhar Narayan Joshi Management Consultant Joshi Consultant FMCG Product Devlopment, Project Management
139th Masterclass for Directors, 21 - 23 August 2015, New Delhi
S.No Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. Balvinder Singh Kalsi President - South Asia & ASEAN E.I. Dupont India Pvt Ltd Diversified
2 Ms. Rashmi Mohanty Head - Treasury Vedanta Ltd. Metals & Mining Finance
3 Ms. Avni Malhotra Country Director Heifer International NGO (Non-Profit) Livestock & Livelihood
4 Mr. Raj Kumar Sharma VP - Sales Arkadin Confer India Pvt. Ltd. IT, Telecom Sales Management
5 Dr. Harvinder Popli MD Zandria Farmaceutica Healthcare Pharmaceutical
6 Mr. Sanjeev Ahuja Director Grenoble Consultants Pvt Ltd
7 Ms. Divya Rajput Head - Business Innovation IICA Government (Autonomous) Technology, Higher Education and
Corporate Affairs
8 Dr. Gopal Narain Saxena Ex Member - Board IFFCO Fertilizers Risk Management
9 Dr. Amit Gupta Chairman JIMS Education
10 Mr. Binu Kumar Director Aarbin Technology Pvt. Ltd IT Manage Services IT
11 Mr. V. Kalyanarama Director - Projects & Services CONCOR
12 Mr. M.K. Arya Director ESIC Govt (Social Security & Healthcare) HRM/ADM/ Training
& Development
13 Lt. Gen V.K. Mehta ID Bharat Electronics Ltd Defence Production Electronics
14 Mr. Vikram Srivastava, IPS (Retd) ID Bharat Electronics Ltd Defence Production Electronics
15 Mr. Rajesh Gogia GM - Sales Idea Cellular Ltd Telecom Sales & Marketing
16 Mr. Sunil Thakur Senior Manager Reliance Jio Infocom Ltd Telecommunications Sales & Marketing Operations
17 Mr. Subir Gupta Chief Executive - India ERM India Consulting Sustainability
18 Ms. Paromita Mukerjee DGM - BIDS HCL Technologies IT BID Management
138th Masterclass for Directors, 07 - 09 August 2015, Chennai
S.No Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr K.S Mohan AVP Temenos India Pvt. Ltd. Software Risk & Compliance, Internal Audit
2 Mr. Venkatraman Jayakumar Director Autosys Engineering P Ltd Manufacturing Industrial Automation
3 Mr. Anupraj Gauni Director Autosys Engineering P Ltd Manufacturing Industrial Automation
4 Mr. Veeraputhiran Thandayudhapani Director Autosys Engineering P Ltd Manufacturing Industrial Automation
5 Mr. Banabihari Panda GM Indian Bank Banking/Finance Housing Finance/
Broking
6 Mr. Sarvesh Kumar Singh Director ICON Clinical Research Pharmaceutical Management
7 Mr. R. Kannan MD Emerge Learning Services P Ltd Education, Training Finance & Accounts
8 Mr. Krishnakumar Tyagarajan Athreya Director Prime Management Services Consultancy Strategic Mgmt Advisory
9 Mr. Sukumar Rajgopal Independent Director Tiny Magiq
10 Mr. M.V Rajasekar MD Newell Rubbermaid Engineering Metallic Ball Point
Pen Tip & Technical Pen
11 Ms. Nirmala Lilly COO Infinity Hospitality Services Hospitality Tourism
12 Mr. Rangarajan KE Partner E & Y Professional Services Risk Management, Corporate Governance
13 Sri Veerabhadraiah Chinnaswamy MD KTPO Exports, Investment, Trade Promotion, Exhibitions and Event Management
14 Mr. Ravikanth M D CFO & Secretary Thejo Engineering Ltd Manufacturing & Service Conveyor Components
& Maintenance
15 Mr. V Parthasarthy CS V Mahesh & Associates Law Company Law
16 Dr. R.T. John Suresh MD (Hon) ESRON Section 25 Company Research & Dept
137th Masterclass for Directors, 24 - 26 July 2015, Mumbai
S.No Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Ms. Lakshmi Murthy Director - HR ITM Group of Institutions Education HR
2 Dr. Sarika Lidoria Director ITM Edutech India Ltd. Education Operations
3 Mr. Sumit Jain CFO Kusters Engineering India Pvt Ltd Trading & Services Banking Automation Products
4 Mr. Srinivasa Rao Duddupudi Director - IT Nuance India Pvt ltd IT Software
5 Mr. S.D Sahu ED (Finance) NALCO Integrated Aluminium Power Generation
6 Mr. Amit Ghosh CFO (Retd.) TATA Steel Thailand PCL Steel Corporate Finance
7 Mr. Pralhad Bhagwanrao Ambhore GM Bank of Maharashtra Banking
8 Mr. Satya Prakash Rath Head - Contract Execution VA Tech Wabag Infrastructure Project Management
9 Mr. Sagar Vadapurkar BFSI HR
10 Ms. Rajani Athreya Ex Head - HR Thomson Reteurs India BFSI HR
11 Ms. Sumitra Vinit Goenka MD & CEO Ratein Infotech India Pvt. Ltd IT HR, Staffing,
Recruitment & Consulting
12 Ms. Priya Singh Aggarwal Director Anant Raj Ltd. Manufacturing
13 Mr. Raghava M. GM Mumbai International Airport Ltd. Airport Legal
14 Mr. Updeep Singh Chatrath MD ITEMA Weaving India Pvt Ltd. Textile
15 Ms. Ameeta Trehan Assocate Director Lastaki Advisors Pvt Ltd.
16 Ms. Anita Shantaram Director GRD Consultants Pvt Ltd. HR, Training Business Ethics & Teaching
17 Mr. Radhakrishnan Menon Project Manager (Transitions) Wipro Technology IT Infrastructure Transition & Transformation
18 Dr. Sumita Nandan SVP Manapurram Finance Ltd. Finance
19 Ms. Meeta Sachdev SVP - Strategy & Pricing Bennett, Coleman & Co. Ltd Media Marketing
20 Mr. N.S Jagannadha Rao ED - Mumbai Refinery HPCL Refining Petroleum
21 Mr. Shrikant Kulkarni Head - Central Procurement & GM - Material HPCL Refining Petroleum
22 Mr. Bhadresh N. Dani VP - Drives & Automation Bharat Bijlee Limited Electrical & Electronics Drives & Automation
23 Ms. Suhasini Kirloskar Chief of Marketing GS Lab IT Marketing
24 Mr. Arun Kumar Saxena AVP - Corporate Relations Fazlani Altius Business School Education Training
136th Masterclass for Directors (in association with WECONNECT & FKCCI), 9 - 11 July 2015, Bangalore
S.No Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Ms. Inna Jolly Khanduja Interec IT Global Executive Search
2 Ms. Aparna Batthula MD Nexwve Talent Management Solutions Pvt.Ltd HR Staff Management
3 Ms. Parvathi Menon Innovation Alchemy Consulting (P) Ltd
4 Ms. Vandana Mehrotra Director & CO Meteonic Innovation Pvt.Ltd IT Automation Solutions, Training & Software Certifications
5 Ms. Savitha Mallappa Director Rprocess Outsourcing services Pvt.ltd IT Services
6 Ms. Jahnavi Satyabodha Katti CEO Keykonnecct
7 Ms. Aarti Bindra MD ACPL System Pvt. Ltd IT IT Services
8 Ms. Anshul Verma Toppersedge.com Ind Pvt.Ltd
9 Ms. Geetha Kannan Anita Borg Institute For Women And Technology India
10 Ms. Sandhya Mendonca Raintree Media Pvt Ltd
11 Ms. SHUBHA Kulkarni Altissimo Consulting Pvt.Ltd
12 Ms. Sudha Jayaram Resonance Consulting
13 Ms. Sabita Prasad Resonance Consulting
14 Ms. Ranjini Ganesh Ranjini's Interiors
15 Ms. Monita Vijay Mehra Partner Erfolg Marketing Services
16 Ms. Puja Kohli Unfold, Zipbizz
17 Ms. Sucharita Eashwar WEConnect International India
18 Ms. Shobhana Prakash RMC electonics Pvt Ltd. Manufacturing Electronic Components
19 Ms. Medha Kulkarni Partner Hingne Tare & Associates
20 Ms. Rekha Chandulal Goodline Solutions Pvt.Ltd.
21 Ms. Urvashi Dhar Founder, MD The Lausanne Group Pte Ltd Training & B2B Events Corporate Trainings & Events
22 Ms. Bhavna Toor Shenomics
23 Ms. Runjhun Gupta Co-Founder & Partner/ Proprietor WOW Creations / WOW 3d Architecture Interior Design
24 Ms. Sarada Ramani CEO CI Global Technologies Pvt. Ltd IT Software
25 Ms. Shailaja Dattatreya Sharma Director SSENSE INTELLIGENCE Impact research & Business Analytics CSR, Sustainability &
Corporate Affairs
26 Ms. Kalaiselvi Saravanan JDA Software
27 Ms. Kalpana Srilalitha Prabhakaran Datakue Services Ltd
28 Ms. Revathi Venkatraman Precision Industrial Components
135th Masterclass for Directors, 19 - 21 June 2015, Bangalore
S.no Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. Santosh Keladi Director COM DEV Services India Pvt Ltd Space
2 Mr. Arun Jayarame Gowda Director Pharmax Analytic Resources Pvt. Ltd Healthcare Consulting Medicine
3 Mr. Jayachandra Reddy Director Pharmax Analytic Resources Pvt. Ltd Healthcare Consulting Pharmaceutical Marketing
4 Mr. Brahmanand Reddy Patil MD Vector Informatik India Pvt. Ltd. Automotive Software Automotive Electronics
5 Ms. Hema Shah Director IBM IT Technology, Resources
6 Mr. Promod Kumar Nigam CEO/Partner Acuite Consulting FMCG IT
7 Mr. V Moorthy Cluster Project Manager L&T Construction Construction & Project Management Construction & Project Management
8 Mr. Narayanasamy Veeranan Director Accord Software & Systems Pvt Ltd Software Services & Embedded System Development Aerospace, Global
Navigation Satellite Systems
9 Mr. Balaji Kumar A Senior Director - HR Metric Stream IT HRD
10 Mrs. Kamal Deep Peter Sr. Program Manager,APAC ORACLE India Pvt Ltd
11 Mr. Krishnamurthy B CEO Best Known methods & Solutions P Ltd Consultancy Management
12 Mr. KS Srinivasa Director M/s ADD Technologies (India) Ltd IT Hardware, Software E-Payment Solutions
13 Mr. William D'Souza Director ADD Technologies (India) Ltd Information Technology Marketing
14 Mr. Muniraju Pulipalyam Sr.Architect Microsoft Software IT & Architecture
15 Mr. Pankaj Jain Director - Projects OLX Indi Pvt Ltd E-Commerce , IT & Manufacturing Strategy, Supply Chain, Operations & Outsourcing
16 Mr. Sudhir YR General Manager Kisan Kraft Machine Tools Pvt ltd Agriculture Machinery Sales & Marketing
17 Mr. Ashok Nayak Independent Director Goa shipyard Ltd
18 Mr. K Vijay MD AJAX FIORI
134th Masterclass for Directors, 12 - 14 June 2015, New Delhi
S.no Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. Raminder Singh Gujral Retd Finance Secretary GOI Foreign Trade, Finance, Highway Construction etc. Finance, International Trade etc
2 Mr. Sunil Duggal Dy CEO Hindustan Zinc Ltd (Vedanta) Metal & Mining Manufacturing
3 Mr. Abhijit Pati CEO - Aluminium Vedanta Ltd. Aluminium Operation & General Management
4 Ms. Pooja Malik GM - HR Anand Automotive Ltd Manufacturing Automotive Parts
5 Mr. Ashok Tayal Independent Director Shubh Consultants Construction Construction
6 Dr. Hanumanthu Purushottam CMD National Research Development Corporation Service Technology Transfer/IPR Etc
7 Mr. Sanjay Kaul Chief Promoter Sanmarg Projects Pvt. Ltd Energy Operation & Maintenance, PMC, Industrial Construction
8 Mr. Anil Mahajan Director Kriti Advisory Services Pvt Ltd Advisory Services Corporate Compliance
& Risk Management
9 Mr. Akshaya Kumar Sahoo GM - Finance MRPL Refinery Resource Mobilisation/Fund Management
10 AVM Pradeep Ranjan Sinha Asst Chief of Air Staff Indian Air Force IAF (Service) Administration
11 Ms. Dipika Tuteja Editor/Architect In Awe Architecture, Media Architect
12 Mr. Kapil Gupta Project Coordinator Safe Blood Organisation Non-profit Accounting & Tax
13 Ms. Rita Handa GM Rites Ltd PSU Consultancy
133rd Masterclass for Directors, 22 - 24 May 2015, Mumbai
S.no Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. Niranjan Kumar Gupta CFO - Aluminium & Power Sesa Sterlight(Vedanta) Chartered Accountant And Finance SSMG and Metal Mining
2 Mr. Pooja Yadava AGM - Legal Vedanta Ltd. Legal In-House Counseling
3 Ms. A Sumathi Head - Operations Sesa Sterlight(Vedanta) Manufacturing And Sutainability Manufacturing & Sutainability
4 Ms. Roma Balwani President Group Communication, Sustainable Development & CSR Vedanta Ltd. Mining Industry Mining Industry
5 Ms. Palak Barot Senior Manager Royal Bank of Scotland Banking AML Sanctions & ABC
6 Mr. Kshitij Aditeya Singh MD Knowledge Advisory Services and Consultancy Advisory and Consulting Emerging Technology
and Industry
7 Dr. V.P. Rajkumar Head - HR/Admin/CSR APM Terminals Shipping, Ports Terminals Strategic HR, Business CSR, Outsourcing, General Management, Startups.
8 Mr. Neelam Kumar Valecha President Reliance Industries Ltd Petrochemical/Polyester Plant Operation
9 Ms. Vaishali Shrirang Bichu Director Apex Kidney Care Pvt Ltd Healthcare Dialysis Nephrology Service
10 Mr. Krishna Chellappa COO Apex Kidney Care Pvt Ltd Healthcare Dialysis Nephrology Service
11 Ms. Aruna Srinivasan Narayanan MD Telemetrics Equipment Pvt. Ltd. Manufacturing Underground Cable
Fault locating equipment
12 Mr. Suresh Chandra Mohapatra Secretary & Chief Mechanical Engineer Paradip Port Trust Port Sector
13 Ms. Vidya Rai Director - Finance Northern Marine Management (I) Pvt. Ltd. Shipping/ITES Finance/BPO
14 Ms. Vanessa Sunder Hirani CA Hirani & Associates CA Finance
15 Ms. Madhuri Sharma General Manager Navnit Motors Insurance Technical
16 Mr. Sunil Tatya Kolambkar Head - SAP & IT Indofil Industries Ltd. Chemical IT
17 Mr. Khurshed Rustomji Printer Chief Engineer ONGC Oil & Gas Project Management
18 Ms. Nidhi Jain Associate VP VIMTA Pharmaceuticals Operations
19 Mr. Hitesh Kumar Anilkant Doshi Managing Director Indeus Life Sciences Pvt Ltd. Pharmaceuticals Pharmaceuticals
20 Mr. Vivekanand Choudhary Managing Director Stem Water Distribution & Infrastructure Co. Pvt. Ltd Water purification & Drinking Water Water Treatment Plant
21 Mr. Regunathan Srinivasan CA CA Finance & Management Consultant
22 Mr. Umesh Manohar Kunte MD BESINS Healthcare India Pvt. Ltd Pharmaceuticals/Healthcare Formulations
23 Mr. Methil Viswanathan Ashok Chief General Manager NABARD Financial Institution Agriculture Finance
132nd Masterclass for Directors, 10 - 12 April 2015, New Delhi
S.no Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. Sanjai Kumar Jain Director (Engg) HSCC (India) Ltd. Hospitals Project Management
2 Mr. Krishna Kumar Gupta Chief General Manager (Retd) NABARD Finance Rural Finance
3 Mr. Gurdev Singh Bhatnagar Director General - Naval Armament (Retd) Ministry of Defence Navy
4 Mr. Vishal Gupta AVP - Operational Excellence Microturners Automotive Manufacturing
5 Mr. Prem Kumar Makker Workmen Director Bank of Baroda Banking Banker
6 Mr. Bharat Kumar Dangar Shareholder Director Bank of Baroda Banking Electrical Engineer
7 Mr. Vishnu Agrawal Director - Finance MRPL Refining Finance
8 Mr. Sunil M. Massey Chief HR & Business Excellence Officer Viom Networks Ltd. Telecom Infrastructure Quality Management & HR
9 Mr. Sudhir Prasad COO Viom Networks Ltd. Telecom Infrastructure Operations
10 Ms. Arti Nigam CMA,CS Allahabad High Court Legal Finance
11 Mr. Vikas Sunkad Director - Commercial Beverages Coca-Cola India Pvt. Ltd FMCG Supply Chain
12 Prof. Suku Bhaskaran Director G.D. Goenka World Institute Higher Education Trans-National Business Alliance, Strategies
13 Dr. Larry Taylor CEO The Creighton Group, Inc Manufacturing & Corporate Governance Accounts, ISO Consulting, Auditing
14 Mr. Aankur Kumar Gupta Senior Manager Accenture IT Outsourcing
15 Mr. Anand Singh Director Hanswahini Institute of Science & Technology Education Engineering
16 Ms. Poonam Sangha Head - Consumer Services & Stationary Living Media Ltd Media Marketing &
Consumer Services
17 Mr. Chaman Lal Shah CA C.L. Shah & Associates - Not Available - Accounting, Auditing, Taxation and Company law matters
18 Mr. K Biswal Director - Finance NTPC Power Finance & Accounts
19 Mr. Virendra Bhardwaj Technical Director Prime Africa Packaging Solution Ltd Manufacturing Project Engineering
20 Mr. Sanjiv Sharma Director - Finance Goa Shipyard Ltd. Ship Building Offshore Patrol vessels
for Navy & Coast guard
21 Mr. S.R. Sahoo Company Secretary ITPO - Not Available - - Not Available -
22 Mr. Jayanta Das GM & ED ITPO & NCTI Event Management - Not Available -
131th Masterclass for Directors, 10 - 12 April 2015, Bangalore
S.no Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Ms. Swati Maheshwari Independent Director Precision Wires Manufacturing Strategic Management
2 Mr. Ashish Taparia Vice President - Finance Goldman Sachs Global Investment Banking and Management Finance Management
3 Mr. D. Keshava Kumar Chief Exective L&T Construction Equipment Limited Machinery & hydraulics Manufacturer Manufacturing/ P&L/
HR/ IR
4 Mr. Sunil C Kand Director Peaktime Infosystems Pvt Ltd IT & Civil Engineering, Consultancy Roads & Bridges
5 Mr. Collur Dhananjay MD Computer Factory (I) pvt Ltd IT IT Infrastructure
6 Mrs. Sudha Suresh CFO Ujjivan Financial Services Pvt Ltd Financial Services, Microfinance Finance, Treasury Strategies, Risk Management & Compliances
7 Mr. Anil Kumar K. Director - Client Accounting Brookefield Global Relocation Services India Pvt Ltd Mobility Client Accounting
8 Mr. Pratap Giri Subramanyam Non Executive Director BMM Ispat Ltd Steel Strategic Finance
9 Mr. M.R. Prasanna Corporate Laws Consultant Corporate Communication Corporate Laws Consultant, Arbitrator, Advocate
10 Mrs. Sunita Panciker Professor Christ University Education & IT Strategic Management, Research, Financial Managemennt, HRM
11 Mr. J Gnaneshwar Dierctor YDIT Education Leadership & Management
12 Dr. Alice Mani Professor Christ University Education & IT Financial Mgmt & Sustainable Development
13 Ms. Sumithasri Eranti VP SAP Ltd. IT Leadership & Management
130th Masterclass for Directors, 20 - 22 March 2015, Mumbai
S.no Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Ms. S.N Rajeswari Deputy General Manager & CFO The New India Assurance Company Limited Insurance Finance Taxation & Accounts
2 Ms. Aruna Ranganathan CSR BU L&T Infotech - Not Available - - Not Available -
3 Ms. Jyoti Singh Managing Director Railsys Engineers Pvt. Ltd Consultancy Management
4 Mr. Avinash Thosar ED- Rajasthan Refinery Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd Petroleum Refining & Marketing
of petroleum Product
5 Mr. M. S Damle ED- Capability Building Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd Petroleum Marketing
6 Ms. Surekha Marandi RBI Nominee Director Bank of Baroda Banking Banker
7 Dr. Parag Diwan Vice Chancellor University Of Petroleum & Energy Studies Energy,Petrolium,Oil & Gas General Management
8 Mr. Majid Aslam Wafai Director Futurevision Inc Infrastructure Banking, Finance and
Company Law
9 Ms. Rita Malgaonkar Practising Company Secretary - Not Available - - Not Available - Company Law
129th Masterclass for Directors, 20 - 22 Feb 2015, Vishakapatnam
S.no Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mrs. Vijaya Lakshmi Choppa Cluster Head IndusInd Bank Banking Branch Quality Scores
2 Mr. Haranath Babu A V Chartered Accountant Haranath & Associates CA Tax Planning Financial Management, Internal Audit & Internal Control Systems
3 Mr. Satish Babu Chennamsetty Accupunctrist Meredian Accupuncture Accupuncture Accupuncture
4 Ms. Sai Keerthana Grandhi Senior Manager M/s Vaibhav Empire Private ltd - Not Available - - Not Available -
5 Mr. Vittal Grandhi Auditor M/s Vaibhav Empire Private ltd Finance, Accounts & Taxation Due Diligence Audits, Finance, Taxation,
Capital Markets
6 Ms. Venkateswara Rao Yelamanchili Chairman Yelamanchili Group - Not Available - - Not Available -
7 Mr. Hari naga Prasad Vissamsetty Director, Business Development NIIT Technologies IT Business Development & Operations Management
8 Mr. Ramanacharan Rajana Senior Manager Infosys ltd Information Technology Services Information Technology Consultant
9 Mr. Mallikarjuna Gupta Bhogavalli Development Business Analyst Principal Inforindia Pvt ltd Information Technology,Taxation,Finance and Accounts Information Technology and Taxation
10 Dr. Kothapalli Srinivasa Varma Director Material Testing house (India) ltd Civil Engeenering Quality Control,Training and Development
11 Mr. Rajendran Manickavasaga M Managing Director Kaavian Systems Private ltd Chemical Process Industry / Information Technology Services Operations / Project Management / Management Information Systems
12 Mr. Ranvir Singh Jalta Special Secretary BBMB - Not Available - - Not Available -
13 Mr. Srinivas Subrahmanyam Kuchimanchi Managing Director Manyam's Property & Wealth Management Systems ltd Infrastructure Law
14 Ms. A Sai Sudha Sr Exective(HR) Silicon R Legal Legal
128th Masterclass for Directors, 06 - 08 Feb 2015, New Delhi
S.no Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. Vikas Wadhawan CFO Aarde Technosoft Pvt Ltd Technology Finance & Strategy
2 Mr. Rajeev Mall VP Refreshment Product Service India Pvt Ltd IT Software
3 Mr. Abdul Baragath Syed Mohamed Ismail Director - Projects Success Technology Construction/ICT Program/Project Management
4 Mr. Omar Pervez Principal Consultant - Training & Consultancy Project Mgmt & Finance
5 Mr. Mohan Acharya Komandoor Managing Partner Komandoor & Co. Chartered Accountants Corporate Governance
6 Dr. Dinesh Kumar Goyal, IAS (Retd) Ex. Addl Chief Scretary to Govt of Rajasthan Energy, Infrastructure, Mines Management Information Systems, Development Economics
7 Ms. Esther Martinez Hernandez MD People Matters Media Pvt Ltd. Media
8 Mr. Vineet Ohri Fmr Chief Commissioner, Customs, Excise & Service Tax Min of Finance, GOI Pharma, Automobile & Components, Capital Goods Strategic Management, Regulatory and Financial Management
9 Prof. Ramesh Chandra Bhudani Professor IIT, Kanpur Central Electronics Ltd Energy
10 Mr. A.S. Awwal GM(Project.) Kribhco Oil & Gas,Infrastructure,Chemical & Fertilizers Project Management
11 Mr. Dinesh Agrawal General Manager SDG NTPC Power Environmental Issues, CSR, R&R and Sustainability
12 Mr. H P Kataria GM(Project.) Kribhco Fertilizers Projects, Identifications and Investments
13 Mr. Vivek Agrawal Director Kumaon Resorts P. Ltd. Hospitality Finance
14 Ms. Tanushree Banerjee Legal Counsel Ansal Developers Real Estate Development Legal and Litigation
127th Masterclass for Directors, 30 Jan - 01 Feb 2015, Mumbai
S.no Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. Sanjay Desai Director - Supply Chain Asia Thermo Fisher Scientific Manufacturing Supply Chain
2 Ms. Gauri Anand Gokhale VP Atos India IT
3 Mr. M.Venkatesh Rao Group GM MRPL Petroleum & Refinery Engineering
4 Ms Vishakha M Pota Proprietor Vimark Plus Allied Partner )n) code Solutions - Digital Signature
5 Mr. Maulesh Rasiklal Pota Proprietor Vimark Foreign Trade Policy Consultancy
6 Mr. Ashutosh Vasant Nadkarni Managing Director GKN Land Systems India Pvt Ltd Engineering, Manufacturing Strategy, BD
7 Mr. Hemant Kale Managing Partner Yashodhan Consulting FMCG, Chemicals, Food & Pharma Supply Chain Management and Corporate Training
8 Mr. Dibyalochan Ojha CFO NEC India Pvt. Ltd IT/ITES Finance
9 Mr. Kapil Chhabra Director - Production Here Solutions Pvt Ltd ITES Engineering/Operations
10 Mr. Vinayak Vishwanath Kamath Director Viva Corporate Advisors Pvt. Ltd Advisory Early Stage Investment
11 Mr. V S Sriram Ex Sr. Corporate VP & Chief Customer Officer HCL Technologies Ltd IT
12 Mr. Somdev Singh Vice President
Program Management & Smart utilities
Essel Infra Projects Limited Infra Green Energy, Smart Utility.
13 Mr. Gyan Prakash Srivastava Director Central Electronics Ltd. Commercial Solar Photovoltaics, Railway Signaling & Defence Equipment
14 Mr. Anup Kumar Singh Head of Business Development Maersk Shipping and Energy Shipping
15 Mr. Hariharan Gopalakrishnan Retd. MD ESAB India Ltd Engineering General Management
16 Ms. Meenakshi Roy Leadership Coach and Strategic HR Partner RBNL Media & Entertainment HR & Business CSR
126th Masterclass for Directors, 23 - 25 Jan 2015, Bangalore
S.no Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. Sridhar Venkatachalam Director Empowertrans Pvt Ltd Projects Electrical Engineering
2 Mr. Bhaskar Mahendrakumar Chavda VP & GM India Marketing Replicon Software India Pvt Ltd Software Marketing
3 Mr. Raj Rao CTO Hospitality Finance Co. India Pvt Ltd. Financial Services Technology
4 Ms Usha Rangarajan CTO Tata Teleservices Ltd Telecom, IT, Hospitality HR Learning & Development, Strategy, Quality& Excellence & CSR
5 Ms. Reena Dayal Yadav Head - Corporate Industry Forums and Standards TCS IT IT
6 Dr Garima Vashistha Chairman Tholons Consulting & IT Management
7 Mr. K.V. Prabhakar Chief Manager Syndicate Bank Finance & Banking Finance & Banking
8 Mr. Suswaram Badari Narayana Murthy Manager Syndicate Bank Banking Finance
9 Ms. Abha Saxena Founder Social Equity Advisory Services Consulting CSR & Diversity
10 Mr. Ravindra Ramaswamy Win Win Technologies Large Private and Public Sector Financial Management
11 Ms Kavitha Kestur Chief Vigilance Officer BEML Ltd Central Public Sector Enterprise (Manufacturing) Government Audit & Accounts and Anti-Corruption
12 Ms. Moumita Bhattacharya S.T. Writer Oracle India IT Information Development
13 Ms. Kameshwari Rao Director - People Strategy Sapient IT Human Resource
14 Mr. S.K. Goel Independent Director IRFC Consulting Indirect Taxation
15 Mr. Pradeep Jagtap Lead - Retail Bank ANZ
16 Mr. Jagadish Nanjappa Head - Technology Enzen Global Ltd
© Since 1990 Institute Of Directors (IOD) India, All rights reserved.